Star Trek (2009 film) Creative & Crew | TrekMovie.com
jump to navigation

Star Trek (2009 film) Creative & Crew

[Summary] [Cast] [Crew] [Media] [News]

 

Main Creative Team

Directed by   J.J. ABRAMS
Written by   ROBERTO ORCI & ALEX KURTZMAN
Based Upon "Star Trek" Created by   GENE RODDENBERRY
Produced by   J.J. ABRAMS
Produced by   DAMON LINDELOF
Executive Producer   BRYAN BURK
Executive Producer   JEFFREY CHERNOV
Executive Producers   ROBERTO ORCI & ALEX KURTZMAN
Director of Photography   DAN MINDEL, ASC
Production Designer   SCOTT CHAMBLISS
Edited by   MARY JO MARKEY, A.C.E. & MARYANN BRANDON, A.C.E.
Costume Designer   MICHAEL KAPLAN
Music by   MICHAEL GIACCHINO
Visual Effects Supervisor   ROGER GUYETT
Visual Effects Producer   SHARI HANSON
Co-Producer   DAVID WITZ
Associate Producer   DAVID BARONOFF
Casting by   APRIL WEBSTER, C.S.A. & ALYSSA WEISBERG, C.S.A.

2nd unit & Unit Production Managers

Unit Production Manager   DAVID WITZ
Unit Production Manager   JEFFREY CHERNOV
Unit Production Manager   STRATTON P. LEOPOLD
First Assistant Director   TOMMY GORMLEY
Second Assistant Director   THOMAS HARPER
Second Assistant Director   DAVID E.WATERS

 

ILM Supervisors & Producers

ILM Visual Effects Supervisor RUSSELL EARL
ILM Animation Supervisor PAUL KAVANAGH
ILM Visual Effects Producers JEFF OLSON

JILL BROOKS

 

 Full Crew

Post Production Supervisor DEBBI BOSSI
   
Production Supervisor DEB SCHWAB
   
Production Auditor KATHLEEN A. PETTY
   
Supervising Art Director KEITH P. CUNNINGHAM
Art Directors CURT BEECH
  DENNIS BRADFORD
  LUKE FREEBORN
  BEAT FRUTIGER
  GARY KOSKO
Assistant Art Director AARON HAYE
Concept Artists RYAN CHURCH
  JAMES CLYNE
Concept Illustrators JOHN EAVES
  PAUL OZZIMO
Graphic Designer CLINT SCHULTZ
Model Maker JEFF FROST
Set Designers C. SCOTT BAKER
  KEVIN CROSS
  ANDREA DOPASO
  SCOTT HERBERTSON
  JOSEPH HIURA
  BILLY HUNTER
  DAWN BROWN MANSER
  HARRY OTTO
  ANNE PORTER
  ANDREW REEDER
  JANE WUU
Art Department Coordinator CHRISTINE YOUNGSTROM
Art Department Researchers MAX DALY
  AMY LAMENDOLA
Storyboard Artist RICHARD BENNETT
   
Delta Vega Creatures, Romulans, Insect and Aliens Designed by NEVILLE PAGE
   
Set Decorator KAREN MANTHEY
Assistant Decorator  AMANDA MOSS SERINO
Leadperson SCOTT BOBBITT
Set Decoration Buyer SARA GARDNER-GAIL
On-Set Dresser HECTOR M. GONZALEZ
Set Dressers COURTNEY J. ANDERSEN
  RICHARD ANDRADE
  ANTONIO ANDRAUS
  MARCUS AURELIUS EPPS 
  CHRIS LARSEN
  GREG LYNCH
  MERDYCE McCLARAN
  ERIC RAMIREZ
  ROBERT SICA
  RONALD SICA
  RYAN STEFFEN
Set Decorating Coordinator DARLENE SALINAS
   
Script Supervisor DAWN GILLIAM
Camera Operator/Steadicam COLIN ANDERSON
First Assistant Photographer JOHN T. CONNOR
Second Assistant Photographer JESSE ROTH
B Camera Operator PHIL CARR-FORESTER
B First Assistant Photographers WALLY SWEETERMAN
  BRAD PETERMAN
B Second Assistant Photographer MATT F. KENNEDY
Scorpio Head Operator GREG J. SCHMIDT
Technocrane Operator BRIAN McPHERSON
Film Loader CRAIG M. BAUER
Sound Mixer PETER J. DEVLIN
Boom Operator MICHAEL PIOTROWSKI
Utility Sound DAVID FISKE RAYMOND
Video Assist DANIEL P.  MOORE
  PETER TAYLOR
   
First Assistant Editors JULIAN SMIRKE
  LUCYNA WOJCIECHOWSKI
Assistant Editor KERRY J. BLACKMAN
Visual Effects Editor MARTIN ALLAN KLONER
Visual Effects Assistant Editor  ELANA LIVNEH LESSEM
Post Production Coordinator DANIELA CATHERINE OVI
Chief Lighting Technician CHRISTOPHER PRAMPIN
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician CHRIS WEIGAND
Electricians JIMMY ELLIS
  JIMMY HARRITOS
  DANIEL  P. HAWKING
  DUANE KATZ
  DOUGLAS KIEFFER
  BILLY STREIT
  HOOTLY WEEDN
Dimmer Operators DAVID SLODKI
  JOSHUA THATCHER
  BRYAN BOOTH
Chief Rigging Electrician JOHN MANOCCHIA
Assistant Rigging Electrician EDWARD J. COX
Rigging Electricians RICHARD M. BURKUS, JR.
  CRAIG CAMPBELL
  JAMES M. COX
  JOHN JACK DAVIES
  GOMIDAS DEMERJIAN
  BRAD THOMAS EMMONS  III
  SEAN EMMONS
  EARL D. GAYER
  JOHN GUTIERREZ
  STEVE HASTINGS
  KEN LONGBALLA
  DICKINSON LUKE
  RICHARD  MALDONADO
  MARC MARINO
  VICTOR MENDOZA
  DAVID H. NEALE
  JOEL A. RUIZ
  STEPHEN SAUNDERS
  ANTHONY VAN DYK
 Fixtures Foreperson AL DEMAYO
Fixtures Sub Foreperson MIKE VISENCIO
Fixtures Technicians JESSE MATHER
  TIM SPEED
  PHIL HARDT
First Company Grip TOM GIBSON
Second Company Grip JASON TALBERT
Dolly Grip Operators LARRY SWEET
  MICHAEL WAHL
Grips BOB NICE ARREDONDO
  JACK CHOUCHANIAN
  DON DOMINO
  TOMMY DONALD
  JACOB  FUNK
  JOSEPH MACALUSO
  PHILIPPE O. MEYER
  DAVID SALAMONE
  MICHAEL SALAMONE
  SEAN SLATTERY
First Company Rigging Grip RICK RADER
Second Company Rigging Grip HILARY KLYM
Rigging Grips DANNY ANDRES
  ALBERT F. BAGLEY
  JAMES DEGEETER
  JARED DEWITT
  TED EACHUS
  ADAM ERLER
  JASON W. ERLER
  WILLIAM GILLERAN
  JAIME HEINTZ
  RICK JOHNSON
  GEORGE KALLIMANIS
  GARY LOUZON
  PHILIP NOBLE
  NOLAN PRATT
  RICK N. PRATT
  IGNACIO WOOLFOLK
   
Property Master RUSSELL BOBBITT
Assistant Property Master JIM STUBBLEFIELD
Props EARL V. THIELEN
  STEPHEN McCUMBY
  ERIC SPENCER KAGAN
Prop Manufacturing Supervisor JEFF OGG
Propmaker Foreperson JEFF KHACHADOORIAN
Propmakers ROBERT RAINERI
  BRIAN BARNHART
  DARRYL  B. DODSON
  JACK JENNINGS
  PAUL J. PRESHAW II
  JASON ROSENE
  BRIAN THOMAN
  PAUL O. WRIGHT
Special Effects Supervisor BURT DALTON
Special Effects Shop Operations Supervisor DALE ETTEMA
Special Effects Set Supervisor  WILLIAM ALDRIDGE
Special Effects Shop Foreperson DAVID F. GREENE
Special Effects Senior Technician  ALBERT DELGADO
Special Effects Forepersons TERRY P. CHAPMAN
  DANNY CANGEMI
  JEFF JARVIS
  STEVE CREMIN
  GREG CURTIS
  DAVID P. KELSEY
  CLAY PINNEY
Special Effects Technicians ARNOLD PETERSON
  DOUG CALLI
  RICH RATLIFF
  JAY BARTUS
  JEREMIAH COOKE
  CURTIS DECKER
  JON DJANRELIAN
  ERIC DRESSOR
  DENNIS E. DROZDOKISKI
  JIM JOLLEY
  JOSEPH JUDD
  EDWARD KENNEDY
  JESSE OROZCO
  JEFF PEPIOT
  BRYAN PHILLIPS
  JONATHAN TANG 
  TONY VANDENECCKER
   
Supervising Location Manager BECKY BRAKE
Assistant Location Managers KYLE  OLIVER
  KATHY McCURDY, LMGA
  SCOTT TRIMBLE
  ROB SWENSON
  BROOKS BONSTIN
  SHELLY SPINKS
  STEVE WORONIECKI
  GAVIN GLENNON
   
Costume Supervisor LINDA MATTHEWS
 Assistant Costume Designer STACY CABALLERO
Key Costumers  LESLIE SUNGAIL 
  HILARY NIEDERER
Key Set Costumer LISA DOYLE
Costumers CARRIE YOKO ARAKAKI
  ADRIENNE GRESHOCK
  BEGA METZNER
  AMELIA BUHRMAN
  BERNADINE MORGAN
Set Costumers MYRON BAKER
  SHELLI NISHINO
  SUE CROSBY
Additional Costumers BRENDA M. WARE
  MUSTAPHA MIMIS
Specialty Costume Supervisor STACIA LANG
Specialty Costumers BILL TRAETTA
  JOSEPH RICHARD COLLINS
  KERRY DECO
  KACY TREADWAY
  DEBORAH AMBROSINO
  MAURICE POLINSKI
  VALFOR D’AMBERSHAY
  DAVID R. ROESLER
  BETHAN LAND
Dyers/Agers PHYLLIS THURBER-MOFFITT
  ADA AKAJI
  LETICIA SANDOVAL
Manufacturing Foreperson NATASHA PACZKOWSKI
Cutter/Fitters DODSON ELLIOTT
  NINA BADRAK
  LESLIE MILLER
Table Persons ESTHER B. LOPEZ
  VAN HUA
  SEDA TUFENKJIAN
Drapers VARSENIK ANTONYAN
  MADLINE HANA
  HASMIG KARAGIOSIAN
  HERMINE KEOSSIAN
  MARY JEGALIAN
  ANTONINA GRIB
  VARSENIK KORKHMAZYAN
  ELIZABET MARKOSYAN
  KARINE AVAKYAN
  FAHIMA ATROUNI
Assistants to Costume Department TAYLOR MARIE CORNELL
  SAMANTHA JOHNSTON
Costume Illustrators BRIAN VALENZUELA
  PHILLIP BOUTTÉ, JR.
   
Makeup Department Head MINDY HALL
Key Makeup Artist DEBRA S. COLEMAN
Makeup Artists KIMBERLY FELIX-BURKE
  DAVE SNYDER
Hair Department Head TERRELL BALIEL
Key Hairstylist LANA HEYING
Hairstylists JASON ORION GREEN
  JULES HOLDREN
   
Vulcans and Romulans Created by JOEL HARLOW 
Aliens Designed and Created by BARNEY BURMAN
   
 Makeup Effects  Artists RICHARD  ALONZO
  MARK GARBARINO
  DAVE DUPUIS
Makeup Artists RICHARD REDLEFSEN
  REBECCA ALLING
  NED NEIDHARDT
  RON PIPES
  JAY WEJEBE
  KEN NEIDERBAUMER
  BRIAN SIPE
  GREG FUNK
  MARGARET PRENTICE
  JAMIE KELMAN
  ANDREW CLEMENT
  MARIANNA ELIAS
  BONITA DEHAVEN
Makeup Effects Technicians  STEVE BUSCAINO
  ROBERT FREITAS
  SCOTT GAMBLE
   
Casting Assistants BONITA G. DENEEN
  SIMONE CHAVOOR
Background Casting Coordinator MARYELLEN AVIANO 
Background Casting Associate CARLA LEWIS
Assistants to Mr. Abrams NICOLE PHILLIPS
  MATTHEW PITTS
Assistant to Mr. Lindelof NOREEN O’TOOLE
Assistants to Mr. Burk  LEIGH KITTAY
  ADAM GAINES
Assistant to Mr. Chernov ERIN M. DAVIS
Assistants to Mr. Orci &  Mr. Kurtzman  ALEX KATSNELSON
  TIM JONES
   
Production Coordinator CAROL KEITH
Assistant Production Coordinators J. ELIZABETH INGRAM
  JOHN STECKERT
Production Secretary KATHERINE TAYLOR
DGA Trainees LAUREN PASTERNACK
  NICOLE TRESTONABRANIAN
Researcher SEAN GERACE
Production Assistants CHERYL ANDRYCO
  NATHAN A. ARONSON
  ALEX BETUEL
  JOE CLARY
  DAN B. CONE
  MICHAEL P. CONE
  BARRY CURTIS
  SIMON ENGLAND
  FELISHA GRICE
  J. HANNA
  MICHEAL EDWARD KING
  MAX LAVET
  CORY BENNETT LEWIS
  SEBASTIAN MAZZOLA
  CORY McNEILL
  JOHN TYLER OTT
  JILL K. PERNO
  MELANIE PETRUSHKIN
  WILLIAM F. REED
  STEVE ROSOLIO
  RYAN ROUNDY
  ZACH L. SMITH
  HELGA WOOL-SMITH
   
First Assistant Accountant KELLEY L. BAKER
Second Assistant Accountants JOSEPH BORRELLI
  KRISTY GOMEZ
  DIANA P. MEJIA
  DIJANA CAMAJ
  ROBIN NICOLE WILLIAMS
Construction Accountants SANDRA J. WHITE
Payroll Accountants DEBI WEST
  MAGGIE MARTIN
Accounting Assistant MIKE SUH
  CARRIE A.F. CARNEVALE
Unit Publicist GABRIELA GUTENTAG
Still Photographer ZADE ROSENTHAL
Medics KIM THIO
  MICHAEL HEAD
  MIKE McKEAN
  CHRIS WHITAKER
   
Re-Recording Mixers PAUL MASSEY
  ANNA BEHLMER
  ANDY NELSON
  DAVID GIAMMARCO
   
Supervising Sound Editors MARK STOECKINGER
  ALAN RANKIN, M.P.S.E.
   
Special Sound Effects and Montage BEN BURTT
   
Sound Designers ANN SCIBELLI, M.P.S.E.
  TIM WALSTON, M.P.S.E.
  HARRY COHEN, M.P.S.E.
  SCOTT GERSHIN
  GEOFF RUBAY
ADR Supervisor KERRY WILLIAMS
Dialogue Supervisor DANIEL IRWIN, M.P.S.E.
Foley Supervisor THOMAS SMALL, M.P.S.E.
Dialogue Editor LAURA HARRIS
First Assistant Sound Editor VICTOR RAY ENNIS
Assistant Sound Editor PAUL FLINCHBAUGH
  BRANDEN SPENCER
Sound Editors DAVID BARBEE
  BEN WILKINS
  MARK ORMANDY
  CHARLIE CAMPAGNA
Foley Artists SARAH MONAT
  ROBIN HARLAN
Foley Mixer RANDY SINGER
ADR Mixers BOB BARON
  ROBERT DESCHAINE, CAS
  CHARLEEN RICHARDS-STEEVES
ADR Voice Casting CAITLIN McKENNA
Re-Recorded at 20TH CENTURY FOX
Recordists TIM GOMILLION
  DENNIS ROGERS
  MATT PATTERSON
Re-Recording Engineers BILL STEIN
  PAUL PAVELKA
   
Music Editor STEPHEN M. DAVIS
Assistant Music Editor ALEX LEVY
Music Orchestrated and Conducted by TIM SIMONEC
Additional Orchestrations by MICHAEL GIACCHINO
  PETER BOYER
  RICHARD BRONSKILL
  JACK HAYES
  LARRY KENTON
  CHAD SEITER
  CHRIS TILTON
Music Preparation BOOKER WHITE
Orchestra Contractor REGGIE WILSON
Vocal Contractor BOBBI PAGE
Music Recorded and Mixed by DAN WALLIN
Music Score Coordinator ANDREA DATZMAN
Music Recorded and Mixed at STREISAND SCORING STAGE
  SONY PICTURES STUDIO
Additional Music Mixed at EASTWOOD SCORING STAGE
  WARNER BROS. STUDIO
Music Consultant GEORGE DRAKOULIAS
   
Live Environment Design by OOOII
Lead Creative  W. KENT DEMAINE
Senior Developer DAVID AUGUST
Concept Artist JORGE ALMEIDA
3D Artist PAUL LUNA
24 Frame Video Playback by CYGNET VIDEO
Video Playback Producer CINDY JONES
24 Frame Supervising  Engineer  MONTE SWANN
24 Frame Playback Engineer  ALFRED AINSWORTH 
24 Frame Graphics Engineer TODD FULLERTON
24 Frame Playback Operators JARED A. ROSEN
  ARIN ARTOUNIAN
Caterer FOR STARS CATERING
Craft Service MICHAEL KEHOE
  CHRIS SWEENEY
  MARY M. KING
   
Construction Coordinator SEBASTIAN MILITO
General Foreperson DIXWELL STILLMAN
Construction Buyer TONY WRIGHT
Propmaker Forepersons JIM HENRY
  DALE GORDON
  SASHA MADZAR
  SCOTT MIZAGAITES
  CASEY MORGAN
  STEVEN M. PACHECO
  JIM ROACH
  RICHARD W. ROSE
Propmakers CHARLES BLACKWELL
  DAVID BRENNER
  ANTHONY CENTONZE
  TONY CHAVEZ
  LUCKY HOERNER
  ANTHONY R. IMPERATO
  MARK JOYCE
  SERGEY A. MAZUROV
  DAVID H. McKLVEEN
  EDWARD A. PRICE
  JEFFREY J. VALDEZ
  BOBBY L. VAUGHN
  MARK A. ANNIS
  STEPHEN GETZ
  WILLIAM McCARLEY
  DESMOND P. O’REGAN
Chief Labor Foreperson JOHNNY BARBERA
Tool Person MARK MAGRAUDY
Labor Forepersons MARK MARTUCCI 
  GLENN V. BRAUN
  LONNIE HASPEL
Lead Sculptor JOHN MARSHALL
Sculptor LEO RIJN 
Paint Supervisor BRUCE G. SMITH
Paint Forepersons ROBERT PAPEGAAY
  ROBERT  CAMPBELL
  SCOTT P. SHORDON
  TOBY SWINEHART
Production Painters SEAN SULT
  MICHAEL W. VOLZ
On-Set Painter ANDY FLORES
Plaster Supervisor JARED TREPEPI
Plaster Forepersons  BRIAN RICHARD FERNANDEZ
  MATTHEW FUCHS
Chief Greensperson JEFF BROWN
Greens Foreperson BRYAN A. McBRIEN
Greensperson TOMMY SAFRON
   
  STAR TREK AVIONICS 
   
Prop Shop Supervisor  GUSTAVO FERREYRA
  Shop Foreperson JOHN RAMSAY
Propmakers BRUCE GIDDENS
  LYNN GARRIDO
  LEE FORD PARKER 
  JANE KILKENNY
  JAMIE LEVIN
  GILBERT  DRAPER
  JESSE GABRIEL HOROWITZ
  WALTER S. POLAN
  MICHAEL MEADE
  ED SUSSMAN
  VINCE BORGESE
  DAVID GALLION
  ANTHONY McNAMARA
  TERRY KING
  SALVADOR RUIZ
  ALEX REKRUT
  LUCINDA A.  FOY
   
Transportation Coordinator TOMMY TANCHAROEN
Transportation Captain TOM WHELPLEY
Transportation Co-Captain RICHARD MAYNES
Transportation Dispatcher LINDSAY DOUGHERTY
Picture Car Coordinator TIM WOODS
   
   
   
 Second Unit Director
 ROGER GUYETT
   
  Second Unit 
Unit Production Manager THOMAS HARPER
Director of Photography ROBERT BRUCE  McCLEERY
Stunt Coordinator TERRY JACKSON
Production Coordinator VICKIE M. HSIEH
Assistant Production Coordinator JULIE FAY ASHBORN
Production Accountant DAVID M. ATKINSON
Payroll Accountant ELIZABETH PROBST
First Assistant Directors HAL OLOFSSON
  DANNY GREEN
Second Assistant Director DAVID BERKE
Second Second Assistant Director STEPHEN P. DEL PRETE
Camera Operator / Steadicam ANDREW ROWLANDS
First Assistant Photographer SERGE RXTEDI NOFIELD
Second Assistant Photographer BRANDON M. COX
B Camera Operator DALE MYRAND
B First Assistant Photographer DAN MING
B Second Assistant Photographers JOHN R. WOODWARD
  CHRIS GARCIA
Film Loader ANDERS YARBROUGH
Key Set Costumer STEVEN  CONSTANCIO
Set Costumers DAVID PERRONE
  GILBERT ZAMORANO
First Company Grip ALEXANDER CRUZ
Second Company Grip ARNOLD PENA
Dolly Grip Operator SEAN DEVINE
Grips ALEX GAGE
  JOSH KUYKENDALL
  ANTHONY MOLLICONE
  RICO PRIEM
  GEORGE KALLIMANIS
  ANTHONY T. MARRA II
Property Master STEPHEN McCUMBY
Assistant Property Master JOSEPH  BERGMAN
Script Supervisor NICOLE RUBIO
Chief Lighting Technician ADAM HARRISON
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician MORTY PETERSON
  TROY D. WEBB
Electricians JERRY GREGORICKA
  ANTHONY GUDINO
  JOSE O. HARB, JR.
  KYLE KOVACS
  JONATHAN WIENER
Sound Mixer PHILLIP W. PALMER, CAS
Boom Operator PATRICK MARTENS
Video Assist TOM LOEWY
  JIM HARLING
Caterer GALA CATERING
Craft Service PETER CHASE
Production Assistants AARON C. FITZGERALD
  COSMOS KIINDARIUS
  GERARD A.  FACCHINI
  KEN C. WU
  WILLIAM BATSEL
  ANDREW WILL
   
Aerial Coordinator / Pilot CLIFF FLEMING
Aerial Ground Coordinator CORY FLEMING
Aerial Director of Photography DAVID B. NOWELL, ASC
Underwater Director of Photography PETE ROMANO
Romulan and Vulcan Language Consultant MARC OKRAND
Science Consultant CAROLYN PORCO
Bad Robot Visual Effects Consultant BRANDON FAYETTE
   
Visual Effects Coordinator TOM ELDER GROEBE
Assistant to the Visual Effects Department CLAYTON M. LYONS
   
   
Visual Effects & Animation by
INDUSTRIAL LIGHT & MAGIC
A LUCASFILM LTD. COMPANY
SAN FRANCISCO, CALIFORNIA
   
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor EDDIE PASQUARELLO
   
Digital Production Supervisor MICHAEL DICOMO
   
CG Supervisors JOAKIM ARNESSON
  THOMAS FEJES
  HILMAR KOCH
  NIGEL SUMNER
Visual Effects Art Director ALEX JAEGER
Digital Matte Supervisor CHRIS STOSKI
Digital Model Supervisors BRUCE HOLCOMB
  GIOVANNI NAKPIL
Viewpaint Supervisor RON WOODALL
Creature Supervisors JAMES TOOLEY
  KARIN COOPER
Layout Supervisor TERRY CHOSTNER
Roto and Paint Supervisor BETH D’AMATO
Sequence Supervisors  RICHARD BLUFF
  MATT BRUMIT
  GRADY COFER
  BRIAN CONNOR
  JAY COOPER
  RAUL ESSIG
  LEANDRO ESTEBECORENA
  CONNY FAUSER
  GERALD GUTSCHMIDT
  JEFF GREBE
  JEN HOWARD
  POLLY ING
  CYRUS JAM
  KATRIN KLAIBER
  FRANCOIS LAMBERT
  TORY MERCER
  MARK NETTLETON
  DANIEL PEARSON
  JASON ROSSON
  GREG SALTER
  DAMIAN STEEL
  CHAD TAYLOR
  TODD VAZIRI
  JOHN WALKER
  DAVID WEITZBERG
Animation Sequence Leads STEVE APLIN
  DERRICK CARLIN
  COLIN BENOIT
Senior Production Manager JESSICA TEACH
Production Manager LISA TODD
Visual Effects Editor GREG HYMAN
Additional Visual Effects Art Direction   YANICK DUSSEAULT
Concept Artists WARREN FU
  JEROME MOO
  DAVID YEE
Digital Artists DAN AKERS
  JON ALEXANDER
  OKAN ATAMAN
  TRANG BACH
  AL BAILEY
  KATHARINE BAIRD
  CHRISTOPHER BALOG
  DANIEL BAYONA
  CHRIS BAYZ
  KEVIN BELL
  JILL BERGER
  JASON BILLINGTON
  MATTHEW BLACKWELL
  JEREMY BLOCH
  ARON BONAR
  DANIEL BORNSTEIN
  AMANDA BRAGGS
  STEVE BRAGGS
  JAMES BROWN
  KELA CABRALES
  MICHAELA CALANCHINI-CARTER
  OWEN CALOURO
  MARSHALL CANDLAND
  TAMI CARTER
  MARK CASEY
  LANNY CERMAK
  KIEN GEAY CHAN
  KAI CHANG
  CHEAH CHIN CHI
  PETER CHESLOFF
  PAUL CHURCHILL
  MICHAEL CONTE
  MICHAEL CORDOVA
  CHRISTOPHER CROWELL
  PETER DEMAREST
  ERAN DINOUR
  KALENE DUNSMOOR
  SELWYN EDDY III
  KATHARINE EVANS
  DAN FEINSTEIN
  SIMON FILLAT
  SHINE FITZNER
  JASON FLEMING
  TIM FORTENBERRY
  CHRISTIAN FOUCHER
  DAVID FUHRER
  ROBB GARDNER
  GRANTLAND GEARS
  TAU GERBER
  ANGELA GIANNONI
  TIMOTHY GIBBONS
  BILL GILMAN
  DAVID GOTTLIEB
  BRYANT GRIFFIN
  DAVID GUTMAN
  CHRISTIAN HALEY
  TYLER HAM
  CRAIG HAMMACK
  GILES HANCOCK
  DAVID HANKS
  JEFF HATCHEL
  WENDY HENDRICKSON
  NEIL HERZINGER
  SHAWN HILLIER
  DAVID HIRSCHFIELD
  DAVID HISANAGA
  SHERRY HITCH
  ZAIN HOMER
  RYAN HOPKINS
  CHRISTOPHER  HORVATH
  DAVID HOWE
  JIRI JACKNOWITZ
  DANNY JANEVSKI 
  PATRICK JARVIS
  JEFF A. JOHNSON
  STEPHEN KENNEDY
  MICHAEL KENNEN
  DREW KLAUSNER
  SUSAN KLAUSNER
  JUSTIN KOSNIKOWSKI
  MATT KRENTZ
  MARSHALL KRASSER
  KIMBERLY LASHBROOK
  ASIER HERNAEZ  LAVINA
  JOHN LeGRANDE
  MELISSA LIN
  NOLL LINSANGAN
  MICHAEL LOGAN
  JENNIFER MACKENZIE
  DEV MANNEMELA
  PATRIK MAREK
  DAVID MARSH
  TIA MARSHALL
  MARCEL MARTINEZ
  DIDIER MATHIEU
  KEVIN MAY
  REGAN McGEE
  VICKY McCANN
  SCOTT MEASE
  JOSEPH METTEN
  CHRISTOPHER JAMES MILLER
  JACK MONGOVAN
  CARLOS MONZON
  KATIE MORRIS
  MICHELLE MOTTA
  BETSY MUELLER
  TIMOTHY MUELLER
  MELISSA MULLIN
  BRETT NORTHCUTT
  BEN O’BRIEN
  SARO ORFALI
  AKIRA ORIKASA
  KEVIN PAGE
  SCOTT PALLEIKO
  FRANK LOSASSO PETTERSON
  PHIL PHAM
  ZOLTAN POGONYI
  JASON PORTER
  PEDRO POZO
  SCOTT PRIOR
  RICARDO RAMOS
  SATISH RATAKONDA
  MICHAEL RICH
  ANTHONY RISPOLI
  SHANE ROBERTS
  MATTHEW ROBINSON
  ELSA RODRIGUEZ
  BARRY SAFLEY
  JEFF SALTZMAN
  SEAN SCHUR
  FREDERICK SCHMIDT
  ERIC SCHWEICKERT
  MISTY SEGURA
  PAUL SHARPE
  AMY SHEPARD
  JOHN SIGURDSON
  KEN SJOGREN
  RYAN SMITH
  SAM STEWART
  RUSS SUEYOSHI
  DAVID SULLIVAN
  ANDRE SURYA
  JEFF SUTHERLAND
  MASAHIKO TANI
  STEPHANIE TAUBERT
  ALAN TRAVIS
  ALEX TROPIEC
  YUSEI UESUGI
  LEE UREN
  BRUCE VECCHITTO
  DAVID WASHBURN
  TALMAGE WATSON
  RONNIE WILLIAMS, JR.
  DAN WHEATON
  JOHN WHISNANT
  JEFF WOZNIAK
  MARK YOUNGREN
  DEAN YÜRKE
  RITA ZIMMERMAN
Animators MICHAEL BOMGAT
  C. MICHAEL EASTON
  JEAN-DENIS HAAS
  GEOFF HEMPHILL
  MAKOTO KOYAMA
  CHRIS MITCHELL
  ERIK MORGANSEN
  MARLA NEWALL
  RICK O’CONNOR
  STEVE RAWLINS
  GREG TOWNER
  DELIO TRAMONTOZZI
  CHI CHUNG TSE
  TIM WADDY
  ANDY WONG
Digital Models and Simulation  KEN BAILEY
  LEIGH BARBIER
  TIM BRAKENSIEK
  BRADFORD DE CAUSSIN
  BRIAN CLARK
  RENE GARCIA
  MAURIZIO GIGLIOLI
  BRIDGET GOODMAN
  JOHN GOODSON
  GREG JONKAJTYS
  GREG KILLMASTER
  ROBERT KOSAI
  JEAN-CLAUDE LANGER
  SCOTT MAY
  JAMES ORARA
  BRIAN PAIK
  STEVE SAUERS
  RENITA TAYLOR
  HOWIE WEED
Associate Production Managers KATHERINE FARRAR
  DALE TAYLOR
  CHRYSTA BURTON
Production Coordinators STACY BISSELL
  JOSEPH BELL
  HUI LING CHANG
  MELANIE CUSSAC
  CHENG PEISHAN 
Production Support MATT BAUME
  TERRAN BENVENISTE
  CATHLEEN CARDEN
  MARILYN CHAN
  BENJAMIN CHUA
  JENNIFER CORONADO
  RACHEL GALBRAITH
  GEORGE GAMBETTA
  JOHN GIANG
  LARRY HOKI
  CHRISTINE LOO
  ALEJANDRO MELENDEZ
  DAVID OWEN
  ERIK PAMPEL
  NIKITA PATEL
  ANDREW  RUSSELL
  MICHAEL SANDERS
  MARCI VELANDO
Technical Support SEAN BITTINGER
  PETER BOGATSKY
  LEAH BROOKS
  CHANTELL BROWN
  BRIAN CANTWELL
  JAYESH DALAL
  JASON GRIGER
  MAURA HOGAN
  MARK KAYFEZ
  CHARLIE LEDOGAR
  BRIAN McGRAW
  KAZ MORI
  ELONA MUSHA
  SELMA SABERA
  TOH ZIJING
Research & Development TOMMY BURNETTE 
  ANDRE MAZZONE
  DAN PIPONI
  JEFF SMITH
  JENNIFER SUTER
  VIVEK VERMA 
ILM Executive Producer GRETCHEN LIBBY
ILM Senior Staff CHRISSIE ENGLAND
     LYNWEN BRENNAN
  MILES PERKINS
  JANET LEWIN
  VICKI DOBBS BECK
  CURT MIYASHIRO
       
Additional Visual Effects by  DIGITAL DOMAIN, VENICE, CA
Visual Effects Supervisor KELLY PORT
Visual Effects Producer JULIAN LEVI
Digital Effects Supervisor DARREN M. POE
Computer Graphics Supervisor PAUL GEORGE PALOP
Compositing Supervisor LOU PECORA
Digital Production Manager MICHELLE JACOBS
Animation Lead ERIK GAMACHE
CG Effects Animators STEVE AVOUJAGELI
  ERIK ZIMMERMANN
Character Look Development Lead CHARLES ABOU AAD
Character Set-Up Lead RICHARD GRANDY
Character Set-Up Artist GEORGE SAAVEDRA
CG Modeling Lead MELANIE OKAMURA
CG Modeling Artists BJ CHRISTIAN
       RAUL DOMINGUEZ
  DAVID S. SANCHEZ
CG Lighting Artists BERNARD OBIETA CEGUERRA, P.E.
     SHAUN COMLY
  KEVIN SEARS
3D Integration Lead DAVID NIEDNAGEL
3D Integration Artists SHELLEY LAROCCA COURTE
  ALFREDO RAMIREZ
Digital Compositing Lead TED ANDRE 
   
Digital Compositors DAN COBBETT 
     STEVEN FAGERQUIST
  JOE FARRELL
  SCOTT GASTELLU
  ARUNA INVERSIN
  JEFF KIM
  PAUL KULIKOWSKI
  MIKE OCOBOC
  OLIVIER P. SARDA
  CRAIG A. SIMMS
  FLORIAN STROBL
Digital Matte Painter VANESSA CHEUNG
Digital Texture Painters CATHY MORIN
  BEN NEALL
Digital Rotoscope/Paint Lead VIVIANA KIM
Digital Rotoscope/Paint Artist IAN A. HARRIS
Digital Plate Restoration JANICE BARLOW COLLIER
Visual Effects Editor KEVIN LANEAVE
Assistant Visual Effects Editor FRANCISCO RAMIREZ
Color Grader CHRISTOPHER SAVIDES
Visual Effects Production Coordinator  BRON BARRY
Digital Coordinators MEAGAN CONDITO
  BRIAN HOLLIGAN
Digital Production Administrator NAVJIT SINGH GILL
Visual Effects Accountant ANTONIO FREIRE
Visual Effects Production Assistant SHELBY M. ELLIS
Executive in Charge of Production TERRY CLOTIAUX
       
Additional Visual Effects by SVENGALI FX
Visual Effects Supervisor STEFANO TRIVELLI
Visual Effects Executive Producer JAMIE VENABLE
Visual Effects Producer ERIC WITHEE
Matte Artists ROCCO GIOFFRE
  MICHELE MOEN
Digital Compositors NABIL SCHIANTARELLI
       JAN CHILLIERS
  LAWRENCE LITTLETON
Lead CG Artist MARCUS LEVERE
CG Modelor STEVE NORTON
Roto Artists JUNKO SCHURGARDT
       LAURA MURILLO
       
Additional Visual Effects by LOLA VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor EDSON WILLIAMS
Visual Effects Producer THOMAS NITTMANN
Visual Effects Associate Producer RYAN ZUTTERMEISTER
Inferno Artists BRIAN NUGENT
     SEAN WALLITSCH
  CASEY ALLEN
  TRENT CLAUS
  CHRIS INGERSOLL
  CLARK PARKHURST
Digital Matte Painter MAT GILSON
       
Previsualization by PERSISTENCE OF VISION DIGITAL ENTERTAINEMNT
Senior Previsualization Supervisor DAVID DOZORETZ
Previsualization Supervisor BRIAN J. POHL
Lead Previsualization Artist CHAD HOFTEIG
Previsualization Artists KEVIN AGUIRRE
     JASON HALL
  ROBERT ROSSOFF
  BEN NELSON
  ANDRE TAFT
  SIMON HALPERN
  PATRICK RODRIGUEZ
  BRIAN MAGNER
  SETH COBB
  AMY VATANAKUL
       
Additional Previsualization by THE THIRD FLOOR
Previsualization Supervisor NICHOLAS MARKEL
Previsualization Artists AUSTIN BONANG
     DORIAN BUSTAMANTE
  ERIC CARNEY
  ALBERT CHENG
  MARK NELSON
       
Additional Special Effects Photography and Miniatures by KERNER OPTICAL
       
Digital Intermediate Provided by COMPANY 3
Executive Producer for Company 3 / Colorist STEFAN SONNENFELD
Digital Intermediate Producer NICK MONTON
On-Line Editor ROB DOOLITTLE
Digital Intermediate Assist J. CODY BAKER
Company 3 Producer MISSY PAPAGEORGE
Digital Intermediate Account Executive JACKIE LEE
Digital Intermediate Technologist MIKE CHIADO
       
Processing and Electronic Dailies by FOTOKEM
Laboratory Dailies Supervisor MARK VAN HORNE
Video Dailies Colorist GREG CURRY
Dailies Film Timer DON CAPOFERRI
FotoKem Post Coordinator KATHERINE KANE
Deluxe Color Timer JIM PASSON
Negative Management MARY NELSON-FRASER
Main Title Designed by ANDREW KRAMER
End Titles & Opticals by PACIFIC TITLE AND ART STUDIO
Digital Editing Systems Provided by DIGITAL VORTECHS
Font Consultant  RICHARD MASSEY

Music Credits

Mind Meld Soundscape By Mark Mangini and Mark Binder

 

Soundtrack Album on Varèse Sarabande

 

 

 

THEME FROM “STAR TREK” TV SERIES

Written by Alexander Courage & Gene Roddenberry

 

“SABOTAGE”

Written by Michael Diamond, Adam Horovitz & Adam Nathaniel Yauch

Performed by Beastie Boys

Courtesy of Capitol Records

Under license from EMI Film & Television Music

 

“JOSH GREENSTEIN”

Written & Performed by Cyrano Jones

Courtesy of Bad Robot Music and Video LLC

 

“AWASORUK JAM”

Written & Performed by Cyrano Jones

Courtesy of Bad Robot Music and Video LLC

 

“FUTURE BLUES”

Written & Performed by Doyle Bramhall II

Courtesy of Doyle Bramhall II by arrangement with Bug

 

 

TrekMovie.com is represented by Gorilla Nation. Please contact Gorilla Nation for ad rates, packages and general advertising information.